Australian Matched Play Rankings - Armies - Australia - Age of Sigmar

Rankings season:

Army rankings are calculated based on the best 10 results for each army, excluding results belonging to the current icon holder. This aims to reduce the influence of player skill on these army rankings.

PosPosition Army Results Points Icon Holder
1 Stormcast Eternals 10 932.64 David Kerr
2 Maggotkin of Nurgle 10 918.92 Chris Tot
3 Daughters of Khaine 10 893.45 Sam Morgan
4 Disciples of Tzeentch 10 872.39 Ashley McEwan
5 Blades of Khorne 10 863.23 Matt Campbell
6 Sylvaneth 10 797.21 Michael Creighton
7 Grand Host of Nagash 10 764.16 Michael Thomson
8 Seraphon 10 695.55 Zac Wilson
9 Fyreslayers 10 644.22 Andrew Wright
10 Chaos 10 594.17 Dan Brewer
11 Destruction 10 593.69 Peter Pretyman
12 Order 10 592.02 Ethan McDonald
13 Nighthaunt 10 578.61 Josh Maher
14 Kharadron Overlords 10 574.41 Alexander Krohn
15 Ironjawz 10 555.65 Jason Spinks
16 Legion of Sacrament 10 490.40 Josh Maher
17 Idoneth Deepkin 10 473.09 Steven Drury
18 Clan Skryre 10 421.71 Dan Brewer
19 Death 10 400.39 Blake Kerwick
20 Beastclaw Raiders 10 371.51 Axel Geddes
21 Flesh Eater Courts 10 321.38 Bradley Baker
22 Legion of Night 10 280.74 Luke Ingram
23 Bonesplitterz 5 261.27 Jett Griffiths
24 Free Peoples 5 203.39 Mathew Weiss
25 Dispossessed 5 165.44 Connor Armstrong
26 Tomb Kings 3 163.96 Dan Brewer
27 Legion of Azgorh 4 163.19 Shaun Kerr-Talbot
28 Moonclan Grots 7 129.68 Dalton Copeland
29 Legion of Blood 4 129.46 Mathew Tyrrell
30 Warherd 3 127.23 Joel McGrath
31 Wanderers 2 111.15 Ty Swan
32 Beasts of Chaos 4 68.17 Chris Wilcox
33 Host of Slaanesh 4 62.60 Joel McGrath
34 Greenskinz 1 57.50 Dean Matthews
35 Order Draconis 1 49.30 Keaghan Watson
36 Clan Pestilens 1 45.83 Thomas Holdsworth
37 Gutbusters 3 40.69 Michael Beven
38 Brayherd 3 40.19 Joel McGrath
39 Clan Verminus 1 38.74 Dan Brewer
40 Spiderfang Grots 2 36.95 Shaun Kerr-Talbot
41 Nurgle 1 36.56 Mat Hickling
42 The Living City 1 22.54 Dan Saye
43 Deathlords 1 18.27 Michael Thomson
44 Stoneklaw'S Gutstompas 1 9.86 Matt Campbell
45 Thunderscorn 1 8.00 Chris Tot
46 Slaves to Darkness 1 6.90 Travis Cooper
47 Swifthawk Agents 1 3.85 Cameron Richens
48 Bretonnians 0 0.00 Paul Grixti
49 Phoenix Temple 0 0.00 Greg Gibson
50 Eldritch Council 0 0.00 Luke Stone
51 Slaanesh 0 0.00 Josh Carroll
52 Scourge Privateers 0 0.00 Clint Mallet
53 Order Serpentis 0 0.00 Andrew Bigwood
54 Clan Moulder 0 0.00 Thomas Holdsworth