Australian Matched Play Rankings - Armies - Australia - Age of Sigmar

Rankings season:

Army rankings are calculated based on the best 10 results for each army, excluding results belonging to the current icon holder. This aims to reduce the influence of player skill on these army rankings.

PosPosition Army Results Points Icon Holder
1 Stormcast Eternals 10 930.39 David Kerr
2 Daughters of Khaine 10 924.80 Sam Morgan
3 Maggotkin of Nurgle 10 915.79 Chris Tot
4 Blades of Khorne 10 857.84 Matt Campbell
5 Sylvaneth 10 836.51 Charles Black
6 Grand Host of Nagash 10 819.69 Michael Thomson
7 Idoneth Deepkin 10 749.27 Steven Drury
8 Disciples of Tzeentch 10 719.39 Ashley McEwan
9 Order 10 646.61 Ethan McDonald
10 Legion of Sacrament 10 629.98 Josh Maher
11 Nighthaunt 10 626.83 Ashley McEwan
12 Destruction 10 616.50 Dean Matthews
13 Chaos 10 604.54 Dan Brewer
14 Fyreslayers 10 580.24 Andrew Wright
15 Ironjawz 10 565.24 Jason Spinks
16 Seraphon 10 548.67 Zac Wilson
17 Gloomspite Gitz 10 517.96 Joel Hennesy
18 Kharadron Overlords 10 496.34 Alexander Krohn
19 Legion of Night 10 492.32 Luke Ingram
20 Clan Skryre 10 476.34 Dan Brewer
21 Flesh Eater Courts 10 418.61 Bradley Baker
22 Legion of Blood 10 407.32 Mathew Tyrrell
23 Legion of Azgorh 10 382.30 Rhys McGlinn
24 Bonesplitterz 7 337.83 Jett Griffiths
25 Beasts of Chaos 10 294.45 Joel McGrath
26 Beastclaw Raiders 10 222.78 Axel Geddes
27 Tomb Kings 6 212.39 Dan Brewer
28 Host of Slaanesh 7 165.48 Joel McGrath
29 Wanderers 4 99.98 Ty Swan
30 Slaves to Darkness 6 99.03 Shaun Ratcliffe
31 Free Peoples 4 88.97 Daniel Carroll
32 Warherd 2 83.96 Joel McGrath
33 Clan Verminus 2 79.47 Robert Kern
34 Moonclan Grots 4 75.67 Dalton Copeland
35 Gutbusters 4 74.55 Michael Beven
36 Dispossessed 4 71.21 Connor Armstrong
37 Phoenix Temple 2 62.86 James Moorhouse
38 Greenskinz 1 57.50 Dean Matthews
39 Order Draconis 2 52.42 Keaghan Watson
40 Clan Pestilens 1 45.83 Thomas Holdsworth
41 Brayherd 3 40.19 Joel McGrath
42 Swifthawk Agents 2 39.26 Paul Grixti
43 Nurgle 1 36.56 Mat Hickling
44 Death 1 23.14 James Shaman
45 The Living City 1 22.54 Dan Saye
46 Scourge Privateers 1 11.57 Luke Stone
47 Stoneklaw'S Gutstompas 1 9.86 Matt Campbell
48 Thunderscorn 1 8.00 Chris Tot
49 Darkling Covens 0 0.00 Alex Murray
50 Spiderfang Grots 0 0.00 Mark Lancaster
51 Bretonnians 0 0.00 Paul Grixti
52 Slaanesh 0 0.00 Josh Carroll
53 Eldritch Council 0 0.00 Luke Stone
54 Order Serpentis 0 0.00 Andrew Bigwood
55 Clan Eshin 0 0.00 Ryan Cale
56 Clan Moulder 0 0.00 Thomas Holdsworth
57 Everchosen 0 0.00 Glenn Rohrlach